WEEKEND NO. 1

Total payout: $23,989.90

ALL AROUND COWBOY

Name, city, state, payout

Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, $641.55

BAREBACK RIDING

Place, name, city, state, name of animal ridden, score, payout

1, Tyler Scales, Severance, CO, Good Times, 77, $541.44

2, Kenny Haworth, Orofino, ID, Flash, 76, $406.08

3/4, Jeffery ZdZiarski, Sheridan, WY, Wild Oats, 75, $203.04

3/4, Craig Wisehart, Kersey, CO, Trick Pony, 75, $203.04

SADDLE BRONC RIDING

Place, name, city, state, name of animal ridden, payout

1, Audy Reed, Spearman, TX, Pony Express, 76, $496.32

2, Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, Dark Alley, 73, $372.24

3, Chanse Darling, Hyattville, WY, Rock Quarry, 70, $248.16

BULL RIDING

Place, name, city, state, name of animal ridden, payout

1, Brian Larson, Erie, CO, Little Red, 86, $676.80

2, Brock Russell, Rye, CO, Ironsides, 75, $507.60

3, Tyler Orchard, Baggs, WY, Showtime, 61, $338.40

PERMIT BULL RIDING

Place, name, city, state, name of animal ridden, payout

1, Tyler Orchard, Baggs, WY, Sharktail, 75, $500.64

2, Jory Markiss, Stephenville, TX, Storm Chaser, 71, $375.48

TEAM ROPING

Place, name, city and state for each competitor, payout for each

1, Jay Tittel, Pueblo, CO, and Cullen Teller, Pierce, CO, $1,328.93

2, Travis Bounds, Grand Junction, CO, Chase Wiley, Charlotte, TX, and Ace Pearce, Washington, TX, $870.68

4, Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, and Ryon Tittel, Pueblo, CO, $641.55

5, Clay K Norell, Delta, CO, and Joby Barquin, Kinnear, WY, $412.43

6, Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO, and Riley Pedro, Honolulu, HI, $229.13

TIE DOWN ROPING

Place, name, city, state, time, payout

1, Josh Keese, Okeechobee, FL, 9.3, $789.60

2, Dalton DeWinne, Helotes, TX, 10.4, $592.20

3, Don Coffell, Iredell, TX, 10.5, $394.80

4, Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO, 10.8, $197.40

STEER WRESTLING

Place, name, city, state, time, payout

1, Gary Gilbert, New Underwood, SD, 4.2, $940.00

2, Jacob Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 4.3, $705.30

3, Tait Kvistad, Grover, CO, 4.4, $470.00

4, Talon Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 4.5, $235.00

BARREL RACE

Place, name, city, state, time, payout

1, Kelley Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, 17.78, $656.17

2, MacKenzie Scott, Estes Park, CO, 17.88, $570.58

3, Ronnie Will, Silt, CO, 17.88, $484.99

4, Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.98, $399.41

5, CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 18.29, $313.82

6, Kari Boxleitner, Loveland, CO, 18.33, $228.23

7, Sherry Massey, Rawlins, WY, 18.36, $142.65

8, Mikala Nealy, Kiowa, CO, 18.38, $57.06

JUNIOR BARREL RACE

Place, name, age, name of animal ridden, time

1, Deana Wood, 10, Oreo, 22.82

2, Avery May, 11, Miss Annie, 23.91

PEE WEE BARREL RACE

Place, name, age, name of animal ridden, time

1, Alexis Vreeman, 5, GVG, 20.06

2, Jolene Ryne, 8, Izzy, 20.80

3, Leah Wood, 7, Roanie, 27.16

4, Rainey Reinier, 8, Cowboy, 27.53

REGIONAL TEAM ROPING

Place, competitors’ names, time, payout

1, Corey Whinnery, Payson Whinnery, 4.8, $580.00

2/3, Dale Meyers, Court Will, 5.7, $362.50

2/3, Clay Norell, Jace Norell, 5.7, $362.50

4/4, Cody McHaffie, Garrett Busby, 5.8, $72.50

4/4, Nick Camiletti, Jeff Busby, 5.8, $72.50

Via:: Steamboat Today

Advertisement

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply